Staff Liaison Contact List

Board/Committee/Commission Staff Liaison Email Phone Number
Agricultural Lands Preservation Advisory Committee Ginny Leikam [email protected] (734) 971-6337 ext. 320
Area Agency on Aging 1-B Executive Board Pamela Moffitt [email protected] (248) 262-9956 
Board of Canvassers Ed Golembiewski [email protected] (734) 222-6730
Brownfield Redevelopment Authority Nathan Voght [email protected] (734) 544-3055
Building Authority Nicole Hann [email protected]g (734) 222-6621
Building Code/Construction Board of Appeals Deb Schmitt [email protected] (734) 222-3892
Coalition for Action Remediation of Dioxane (CARD) Jennifer Conn [email protected] (734) 222-3855
Commission on Aging Peter Lindeman [email protected] (734) 544-6714
Community Action Board Morghan Boydston [email protected] (734) 544-2953
Community Corrections Advisory Board Renee Casey [email protected] (734) 973-4520
Community Mental Health (CMH) Board Rachel Avedisian [email protected] 734-544-3071
Continuum of Care Morghan Boydston [email protected] (734) 544-6762
Criminal Justice Collaborative Council Haley Gordon [email protected] (734) 973-4746
Detroit Region Aetrotropolis Christopher Girdwood [email protected] (734) 992-2286
Drainage Board (Statutory) Kristi Thiel [email protected] (734) 222-3811
Election Commission Ed Golembiewski [email protected] (734) 222-6730
Emergency Communications Millage POC Robert Mulcahy [email protected] (734) 222-6730
Emergency Medical Services (EMS) Commission Kenneth Kelly [email protected] (734) 973-4921
Emergency Telephone District Board Kenneth Kelly [email protected] (734) 973-4921
Environmental Council Andrew DeLeeuw [email protected] (734) 222-6824
Hazardous Materials Response Team Authority Board Kenneth Kelly [email protected] (734) 973-4921
Health Emergency Response Coalition Cindra James [email protected] (734) 544-2979
Historic District Commission Melinda Schmidt [email protected] (734) 544-2954
Homeland Security Task Force Kenneth Kelly [email protected] (734) 973-4900
Housing & Human Services Advisory Board Sharde Crutchfield [email protected] (734) 544-3039
Huron River Watershed Council Rebecca Esselman [email protected] (734) 769-5123
Huron-Clinton Metropolitan Authority Amy McMillan [email protected] (810) 494-6033
Jury Board Lindsay Ryan [email protected] (734) 222-3253
LDFA - Saline City Chastity Gray [email protected] (734) 429-4907 ext. 2219
LDFA - Ypsilanti Township Javonna Neel [email protected] (734) 544-3601
Local Emergency Planning Commission Kenneth Kelly [email protected] (734) 973-4921
Natural Areas Technical Advisory Committee Ginny Leikam [email protected] (734) 971-6337 ext. 320
Parks & Recreation Commission Jason Brooks [email protected] (734) 971-6337 ext. 306
Plan Implementation Advisory Committee Theo Eggermont [email protected] (734) 222-6864
Police Services Steering Committee Haley Gordon [email protected]  (734) 971-8400
Board of Public Works Michelle Katz [email protected] (734) 222-3878
Retirement Commission (WCERS) Dayna Spencer [email protected] (734) 222-6931
River Raisin Watershed Council Meija Knafl [email protected] (517) 264-4754
Road Commission Carrie Ryan [email protected] (734) 222-6881
Social Services Board Lisa Temple [email protected] (734) 481-2000
Solid Waste Planning Committee Theo Eggermont [email protected] (734) 222-6864
Southeast Michigan Regional Transit Authority LeShauna Morris [email protected] (313) 402-1020
Southeastern Michigan Council of Governments SEMCOG Office [email protected] (313) 961-4266
Space Plan Committee Andrew DeLeeuw [email protected] (734) 222-6824
Substance Use Disorders Oversight Policy Board Stephanie Weary [email protected] (734) 222-3816
Voluntary Employees' Beneficiary Association Board Dayna Spencer [email protected] (734) 222-6931
Washtenaw Area Transportation Study Committee Ryan Buck [email protected] (734) 994-3127
Washtenaw County Board of Health Russ O'Brien [email protected] (734) 544-3059
Washtenaw County Food Policy Council Ariane Donnelly [email protected] (734) 544-2969
Washtenaw County Medical Control Authority Board Kevin Henderson [email protected] (734) 973-4767
Washtenaw County Veterans Affairs Committee Michael Smith [email protected] (734) 973-4541
Washtenaw County Youth Commission Lori Roddy [email protected] (734) 214-9995 ext. 226
Washtenaw County/City of Ann Arbor Community Corrections Advisory Board Renee Casey [email protected] (734) 973-4716
Washtenaw Urban County Tara Cohen [email protected] (734) 544-3056
Willow Run Airport Zoning Board (Joint) Geoff Nelson [email protected] (734) 247-4617