Staff Directory

  1. Water Resources

    Phone: 734-222-6860
    Fax: 734-222-6803

  2. Evan N. Pratt, P.E.

    Water Resources Commissioner
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  3. Harry Sheehan

    Chief Deputy Water Resources Commissioner
    Phone: 734-222-6851

  4. Scott Miller, P.E.

    Deputy Water Resources Commissioner
    Phone: 734-222-6818

  5. Customer & Financial Services - Water Resources

  6. Autumn House

    Communications and Media Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-3856

  7. Michelle Katz

    Program Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3878

  8. Stefanie Thacker

    Accounting Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3974

  9. Kristi Thiel

    Senior Management Analyst
    Phone: 734-222-3811

  10. Mallory K. Walczesky, MCAO

    GIS and Special Assessment Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-3835

  11. Kristin Weisgerber

    Customer Service Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-6862

  12. Jake Peters

    GIS and Special Assessment Intern
    Phone: 734-222-6820

  13. Engineering - Water Resources

  14. Theresa Marsik, P.E.

    Stormwater Engineer
    Phone: 734-222-6844

  15. Environmental Services - Water Resources

  16. Susan Bryan, MLA

    Rain Garden Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3814

  17. Heather Rice, CHMM

    Senior Environmental Planner
    Phone: 734-222-6833

  18. Catie Wytychak

    Water Quality Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-6813

  19. Matt Conners

    Seasonal Rain Garden Assistant
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  20. Rachael Leonard

    Seasonal Rain Garden and Outreach Assistant
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  21. Field Services - Water Resources


  22. Kevin Butler

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-6862

  23. Robert Dancer

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3853

  24. Marc Decker

    Field Services Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-3917

  25. Jakob Fricke

    Drain Maintenance Technician
    Phone: 734-222-3821

  26. Mike Fry

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3856

  27. William Fults

    Field Services Manager
    Phone: 734-222-3883

  28. Matt Gdula

    Drain Maintenance Technician
    Phone: 734-222-3873

  29. Bob Griffin

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3897

  30. David Streeter

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3850

  31. Jeff Peters

    Drain Maintenance Technician
    Phone: 734-222-3983

  32. Josh Blom

    Seasonal Drain Maintenance Laborer
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  33. Derik Eichler

    Seasonal Drain Maintenance Laborer
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  34. Eric Mayo

    Seasonal Drain Maintenance Laborer
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  35. Solid Waste / Public Works


    Phone: (734) 222-6860

  36. Angela Porta

    Environmental Education and Outreach Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3810

  37. Theo Eggermont

    Director of Public Works
    Phone: 734-222-6864

  38. Lauren Koloski

    Environmental Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-6865

  39. Will Garcia

    Solid Waste Program Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-3890

  40. Roy Wright

    Events Labor Aide
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  41. Phil Barr

    Environmental Events Laborer
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  42. Soil Erosion Control - Water Resources


  43. Benn Engelhard

    Soil Erosion Control Officer
    Phone: 734-222-6815

  44. Katie Lee

    Soil Erosion Program Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-3978

  45. Grayson Wilcox

    Soil Erosion Control Officer
    Phone: 734-222-3981

  46. Joel Harris

    Seasonal Water Resources Assistant
    Phone: 734-222-3834